Keystone Rally Association Logo - Soapbox Derby Organization
soapbox derby car
Notable Keystone Placings
   
 Arguably, the Keystone rally circuit produces some of the best soap box derby drivers (and builders) in the soap box derby world. This is evident by the success of our drivers at the national championships. Listed below are the notable finishes accomplished by our participants: 
 
 
YearDriverHomeDivisionRacePlace
2015Brian CarpenterChalfont, PAMastersAA4th
Brian CarpenterChalfont, PAMasters (AA)NDR5th
Brian CarpenterChalfont, PAMasters (NDR)NDR3rd
Liam DonovanConshohocken, PASuper StockAA3rd
2014Brian CarpenterChalfontMasters (NDR)NDR1st
Brian CarpenterChalfontSuper StockNDR10th
Meredith MillerMercer CountyMasters (NDR)NDR8th
Brittany SorliWashington DCMasters (AA)NDR9th
Brittany SorliWashington DCMasters (NDR)NDR6th
Carly SteadBucks CountyMastersAA5th
2013Nina-Marie AmadeoPottstownSuper StockNDR8th
Natalie BurkertConshohockenSuper StockAA - Rally5th
Brian CarpenterChalfontMasters (AA)NDR6th
Erin DonovanConshohockenStockAA - Rally1st
AJ EckerPottstownMasters (NDR)NDR7th
Dustin MarionLower BucksSuper StockAA7th
Rosina NeroDuboisSuper StockAA - Rally6th
Courtney RayleWashington DCMasters (NDR)NDR3rd
Courtney RayleWashington DCSuper StockNDR7th
Brittany SorliWashington DCMasters (NDR)NDR8th
Brooke StrandDanburyStockAA - Rally3rd
Peyton StrandDanburyMastersAA - Rally6th
Aspen TomaselloWashington DCMasters (NDR)NDR5th
Aspen TomaselloWashington DCStockAA8th
2012Natalie BurkertConshohockenSuper StockAA2nd
Tara CaseyLehigh ValleyStockAA - Rally8th
AJ EckerPottstownStockNDR8th
Brooke FinkbeinerLehigh ValleyMasters (AA)NDR7th
Paige GarloffLehigh ValleyMasters (AA)NDR6th
Allyson PikeSoudertonMastersAA - Rally4th
Brittany SorliWashington DCStockNDR5th
Sean SteadLower BucksMastersAA2nd
Michelle StrandDanburySuper StockAA - Rally4th
Peyton StrandDanburyMastersAA3rd
2011Tara CaseyLehigh ValleySuper StockAA7th
Demetrios DrellosNew YorkMasters (AA)NDR6th
Brooke FinkbeinerLehigh ValleyMasters (AA)NDR7th
Courtney RayleWashington DCMasters (AA)NDR8th
Brittany SorliWashington DCStockNDR6th
Michelle StrandDanburySuper StockNDR10th
2010Lauren BurkertConshohockenStockAA9th
Brooke FinkbeinerLehigh ValleyMasters (AA)NDR2nd
Tyler FleckSoudertonSuper StockAA4th
Alex MottoSoudertonStockAA - Rally5th
Kacie RaderWashington DCMasters (AA)NDR3rd
2009Brian CarpenterConshohockenMasters (NDR)NDR12th
Brian CarpenterConshohockenSuper StockAA - Rally9th
Katherine CraigBucks CountyMastersAA9th
Tyler FleckSoudertonStockAA - Rally1st
Tyler FleckSoudertonStockNDR10th
Megan HydutskyPottstownMastersAA - Rally1st
Nicole KreigerLehigh ValleySuper StockNDR11th
Kaitlyn PrestonBucks CountySuper StockAA4th
Kacie RaderWashington DCMasters (AA)NDR11th
Kacie RaderWashington DCMasters (NDR)NDR7th
Courtney RayleWashington DCMasters (NDR)NDR10th
Courtney RayleWashington DCSuper StockNDR12th
Justin RayleWashington DCMastersAA4th
Justin RayleWashington DCMasters (NDR)NDR5th
Linda StevensonNew YorkMasters (AA)NDR12th
2008Brian CarpenterConshohockenStockNDR8th
Brooke FinkbeinerEastonMastersAA - Rally7th
Brooke FinkbeinerLehigh ValleyMasters (NDR)NDR6th
Nicole KreigerLehigh ValleySuper StockNDR12th
Allyson PikeSoudertonStockAA - Rally6th
Jennifer PliszkaConshohockenStockAA - Rally7th
Kacie RaderWashington DCMasters (NDR)NDR2nd
Courtney RayleWashington DCMastersAA1st
Justin RayleWashington DCMasters (NDR)NDR7th
Caitlin SmithFederalsburgSuper StockAA - Rally1st
2007Gregory CaulbourneFederalsburgSuper StockAA4th
Brooke FinkbeinerLehigh ValleyMasters (AA)NDR11th
Brooke FinkbeinerLehigh ValleyMasters (NDR)NDR2nd
Kacie RaderWashington DCMastersAA1st
Kacie RaderWashington DCMasters (NDR)NDR1st
Gregg RoyerConshohockenSuper StockNDR11th
2006Briana HellerickPottstownMastersAA - Rally5th
Shawn MitkusBucks CountyMastersAA6th
Courtney RayleWashington DCSuper StockAA - Rally5th
2004Austin BennerPottstownMastersAA - Rally2nd
Briana HellerickPottstowmStockAA4th
Kyle MongilloBucks CountyStockAA7th
2003Jason GarberYorkMastersAA7th
Stephani ReussWashington DCSuper StockAA9th
Daniel VogelSoudertonStockAA7th
2002James FritzSoudertonSuper StockAA - Rally1st
Chris HaganWashington DCSuper StockAA3rd
2001Johnny WeissgerberWashington DCMastersAA3rd
2000Aubry BennerPottstownMastersAA - Rally3rd
Wes EvansLehigh ValleySuper StockAA8th
Ryan HarriganWashington DCMastersAA7th
Alison SchochPottstownStockAA4th
Drew WetzelLehigh ValleyMastersAA4th
1999Austin BennerPottstownStockAA - Rally3rd
1998Wes EvansLehigh ValleyStockAA5th
Drew WetzelMacungieMastersAA - Rally2nd
1994Michael MaddenLower BucksKit CarAA4th
1993Kristen DonovanConshohockenKit CarAA4th
Heather RickardsLower BucksMastersNDR6th
Owen YudaHarrisburgStockAA1st
1992Meghan MaddenLower BucksStockAA2nd
1990Craig WetzelMacungieMastersAA6th
1989Michael ChristineLower BucksMastersAA6th
Troy GarloffLehigh ValleyMastersAA8th
1988Tracy WiltYorkSeniorNDR6th
1987Scott GianniniConshohockenJuniorAA7th
1986Dawn FischerLower BucksSeniorNDR8th
Darren LenoxLower BucksSeniorAA8th
1985Matt ShefferYorkSeniorAA1st
1984Chad PhillipsLehigh ValleySeniorAA7th
Charity PurvisHarrisburgJuniorAA9th
1983Todd WetzelMacungieSeniorAA3rd
Michael WiltYorkJuniorAA8th
Matt WolfgangPennsburgSeniorNDR1st
1982Frank GroffLower BucksSeniorAA8th
Rick WalkerHarrisburgJuniorAA3rd
Matt WolfgangPennsburgSeniorAA1st
1981Michelle PageMercer CountyJuniorNDR10th
Todd WetzelMacungieJuniorNDR8th
1979Brian BatmanHarrisburgSeniorAA3rd
Michael PiazzaLower BucksJuniorAA8th
1977Jacqueline DoyleHarrisburgSeniorAA8th
1976Jeff EvansAllentownJuniorAA4th
Todd GarloffEmmausSeniorAA9th